QueryException: Not all named parameters have been set

Forum for users and developers of Bullhorn's API service.

Moderators: StaffingSupport, s.emmons, BullhornSupport

Post Reply
htphuong82
User
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 4:23 am

QueryException: Not all named parameters have been set

Post by htphuong82 » Wed May 21, 2014 4:35 am

Hello there,

We are trying this: getBullhornResult(ApiEntityName.Candidate.value, "status like '%Active%' and isDeleted = 0")
But it does not work recently, it worked well before! (last Thursday maybe)
Do you guys change things on server side and we have to update it? Please advice.

I paste the exception in our console below:
org.hibernate.QueryException: Not all named parameters have been set: [_ userIdFilter] [SELECT a.id FROM com.bullhorn.entity.tearsheet.Tearsheet a WHERE (name LIKE '%AAA%') AND (a.isPrivate=0 OR a.owner.id=:_userIdFilter)]. Stacktrac e follows:
AxisFault
faultCode: {http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelopenServer
faultSubcode:
faultString: -99999: org.hibernate.QueryException: Not all named parameters hav e been set: [_userIdFilter] [SELECT a.id FROM com.bullhorn.entity.tearsheet.Tear sheet a WHERE (name LIKE '%AAA%') AND (a.isPrivate=0 OR a.owner.id=:_userIdFilte r)1
faultActor:
faultNode:
faultDetail: {http://jax-ws.dev.java.net/}exception:<message>-99999: org.hibernate.Qu eryException: Not all named parameters have been set:
Thanks,
Phuong

s.emmons
User
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm

Re: QueryException: Not all named parameters have been set

Post by s.emmons » Mon Jun 09, 2014 12:39 pm

Hi Phuong,

Can you provide a copy of the request here?
Sam Emmons
Enterprise Team Lead
BULLHORN
US Support 617-478-9126

htphuong82
User
Posts: 20
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 4:23 am

Re: QueryException: Not all named parameters have been set

Post by htphuong82 » Thu Jun 26, 2014 5:14 am

Sorry for late respond, our developer found a solution here [http://supportforums.bullhorn.com/viewt ... 71&p=58312]
But it seems someone already solved the problem, I don't have to use the cheat any more

Thanks
Phuong
Developer

Post Reply